We bring champions to you! Throughout the year we bring you the biggest and best matchups in southeast Minnesota from football to volleyball to basketball to baseball. Below is the October 2018 schedule!

Games can be heard on 103.1 KFIL or Cool 104 (KVGO). You can hear them on your FM radio or even on your computer. To stream KFIL, click here. To stream Cool, click here. To listen to games on the go, download the Radio Pup app here.

Our Sports Director is Luke Lonien and our play-by-play and color teams include Luke Lonien, Heath Olson, Ethan McConkey, Dane Gillespie, Craig Manahan and Jeff Hare.

If you’d like to support these broadcasts and advertise your business, please call our sales department at 507-765-3856.

Tuesday, October 2nd - Caledonia @ Lewiston-Altura - Volleyball - 7 pm pregame - KFIL

Thursday, October 4th - Rushford-Peterson @ Fillmore Central - Volleyball - 7pm pregame - KFIL

Friday October 5th - Dover-Eyota @ Caledonia - Football - 6:45pm pregame - KFIL

Friday, October 5th - Mabel-Canton @ Grand Meadow - Football - 6:45 pm pregame - KVGO

Saturday October 6th - Coach's Corner - 10am - KFIL

Saturday, October 6th - Gophers Football vs. Iowa - TBD - KVGO

Tuesday, October 9th - Spring Grove @ Houston - Volleyball - 7 pm pregame - KFIL

Friday, October 12th - Goodhue @ Kingsland - Football - 6:45 pm pregame - KVGO

Friday October 12th - Chatfield @ St. Charles - Football - 6:45pm - KFIL

Saturday October 13th - Coach's Corner - 10am - KFIL

Saturday, October 13th - Gopher Football vs. Ohio State - TBD - KVGO

Monday, October 15th - LeRoy-Ostrander @ Kingsland - Volleyball - 7 pm pregame - KFIL

Wednesday, October 17th - LeRoy-Ostrander @ Spring Grove - 6:45 pm pregame - KFIL

Wednesday, October 17th - Fillmore Central @ Winona Cotter - 6:45 pm pregame - KVGO

Saturday, October 20th - Coach's Corner - 10am - KFIL

Saturday, October 20th - Gopher Football vs. Nebraska - 2:30pm - KVGO

Monday Oct 22nd – Subsection 1A East Volleyball - #9 Kingsland @ #8 Houston – KFIL – 7pm first serve/6:45pm pregame

Monday Oct 22nd – Subsection 1A East Volleyball - #11 Lanesboro @ #6 Lewiston-Altura – KVGO – 7pm first serve/6:45pm pregame

Tuesday Oct 23rd – Section 1 9-man Football - #6 Lanesboro @ #3 Grand Meadow - KFIL – 7pm kickoff/6:45pm pregame

Tuesday Oct 23rd – Section 1A Football - #5 Fillmore Central @ #4 Southland – KVGO – 7pm first serve/6:45pm pregame

Thursday Oct. 25th – Section 1AA East Volleyball - #6 Chatfield @ #3 Cotter – KVGO – 7pm first serve/6:45pm pregame

Thursday Oct. 25th – Section 1A East Volleyball - #5 Fillmore Central @ #5 Caledonia – KFIL – 7pm first serve/6:45pm pregame

Saturday Oct. 27th - Section 1A West Volleyball Semifinals - #3 Faribault B.A vs. #2 Grand Meadow - KFIL - 11:20am pregame/11:30pm first serve

Saturday, Oct. 27th - Section 1A East Volleyball Semifinals - #4 Caledonia vs. #1 Mabel-Canton - KFIL - Following Faribault B.A vs. Grand Meadow

Saturday, Oct. 27th - Section 1A East Volleyball Semifinals - #2 Spring Grove vs. #3 Wabasha-Kellogg - KFIL - Following Caledonia vs. Mabel-Canton.

Saturday, Oct. 27th - Section 1AA East Volleyball Semifinals - #2 St. Charles vs. #3 Cotter - KVGO - 2:45pm pregame/3pm start

Saturday Oct. 27th - Section 1A Semifinals - #3 Rushford-Peterson @ #2 Goodhue - KFIL - 7pm kickoff/6:45pm pregame

Saturday Oct. 27th - Section 1AA Semifinals - #6 Triton @ #2 Chatfield - KVGO - 7pm kickoff/6:45pm pregame

Friday, October 26th - Gopher Football vs. Indiana - TBD - KVGO

Stay tuned for playoff matchups!